IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 08.08.16

FROM PRIVILEGE'S EDX | NO XCUSES TO AMNESIA'S COCOON

A new week goes wild in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Monday 8th August:

 

AMNESIA – COCOON
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: 
Terrace – Sven Väth, Nina Kraviz.
Main Room – Adam Beyer, Ilario Alicante, Carola Pisaturo.
Standard Ticket: €46.

 

 


BENIMUSSA PARK – HOLI GARDEN FESTIVAL
Timetable: 4.30 pm – 10.00 pm
Line-up: Heath Holme, Claudio Ricci, Nikki Belle (live PA), Dawson (live PA), Saintro P (live saxophone).
Standard Ticket: €29.

BENIMUSSA PARK – GLOW IN THE PARK
Timetable: 4.30 pm till midnight
Line-up: Act.Natural, Adam Wilson, Billie Clements, Brian Murphy, Charlie Rope, Dale Nolan, Dan Black, Dan Seaman, Deejay Zeke, Deep Ink, Deputy, Disco Kid, Dom Townsend, Eden, Emma Jai, Faulty Minds, Hatfield, Ian Longo, J Daly, James Kininmonth, Josh Miller, Josh Newsham, Just Jorge, Kerouac, Lee Bullock, Lee Freeman, Liam Cooper, Liam Hincks, Mandal & Forbes, Mark Ingham, Massiff, Matt Gall, Mick Willow, Mr X, Nick Holmes, Rob McPartland, Steve Lynam, Symetrix, Tom Buck, Tony Hughes.

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.30 pm – 9.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – OCEANBEAT OFFICIAL BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 1.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Standard Ticket: €79, includes afterparty at Bora Bora plus entry to a club night.

 

 


DC-10 – CIRCOLOCO
Timetable: 4.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, Damian Lazarus, Art Department, Matthias Tanzmann, Davide Squillace, Tania Vulcano, Cassy, Dan Ghenacia, Jennifer Cardini, Kölsch, Martin Buttrich, Petar Dundov, Lucy, Edward, Andrew Grant, Sossa.

 

 


EDEN – MANSION
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Julie McKnight (live PA), Ian Longo, Dom Townsend, Mick Willow, Rob McPartland, Liam Hincks, Alan Hartley, Liam Cooper, Karl Mac.
Next – TBA.
Standard Ticket: €40.

 

 


HEART – IBIZA SONICA 10 YEARS SHOWCASE
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up: YokoO, Chaim, Igor Marijuan, Valentin Huedo, Ernesto Altes, Karlos Sense, Cris 44.
Standard Ticket: €30.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – HED KANDI
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 10.00 pm
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


PACHA – FLOWER POWER
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room –  DJ Piti, Victor Nebot.
Funky Room – Willie Graff, Graham Sahara.

 

 

 

PRIVILEGE – EDX | NO XCUSES
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – EDX, Nora En Pure, eSQUIRE, ESSIGI.
Standard Ticket: €35.

 

 


SANKEYS – SHELTER + THE REDLIGHT
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Basement – Todd Terry, Sam Divine.
LAB – Todd Edwards, Matt Jam Lamont, DJ Zinc.
Spektrum – Lisa Chadderton, more TBA.
Standard Ticket: €39.

 

 


SPACE – ONYX IBIZA
Timetable: 10.00 pm till dawn
Line-up:
Terraza – Ben Sims, Dave Clarke, Rebekah, Mikaela.
Sunset Terrace – Oscar Mulero, Pfirter B2B Jonas Kopp, Mixmag All Stars.
Standard Ticket: €35.

 

 


USHUAÏA – DAVID GUETTA | BIG
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: David Guetta, Galantis, NERVO, Kungs.

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Cova Santa
  • Destino
  • Es Paradis
  • Hard Rock Hotel
  • Ibiza Rocks



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004