IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 08.14.16

FROM PACHA'S SOLOMUN +1 TO HEART'S ACID SUNDAYS

It's another beautiful Sunday in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Sunday 14th August:

 

AMNESIA – HOUSE OF MADNESS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: 
Terrace – Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Armin van Buuren, Kris Kross Amsterdam, Ronald Clarck, Angemi, MATTN.
Standard Ticket: €45.

AMNESIA – PEOPLE FROM IBIZA
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Mark Knight, Umek, Prok & Fitch, Adrian Hour.
Standard Ticket: €25.

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – CIRQUE DE LA NUIT BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm
Line-up: Ryan Platts & guests.
Standard Ticket: €89.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.30 pm – 9.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – FLOAT YOUR BOAT - SUNDAYS AT SPACE OFFICIAL BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 4.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Line-up: TBA.
Standard Ticket: €40, Boat only. €59, includes Sundays at Space.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – PUKKA UP VIP BOAT SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Standard Ticket: €90, includes entry to House of Madness at Amnesia and Ocean Beach.

 

 


DESTINO – RUMORS
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


EDEN – SUNDAYS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: TBA.
Standard Ticket: €25.

 

 


ES PARADIS – GLOW NEON PAINT PARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Standard Ticket: €30.

 

 


HARD ROCK HOTEL – CHILDREN OF THE 80'S
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Haddaway, Dream3Team, La Movida.
Standard Ticket: €20.

 

 


HEART – ACID SUNDAYS
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up:
Club – Acid Pauli, Tobi Dei, Birds Of Mind.
Standard Ticket: €30.

 

 


IBIZA ROCKS – CRAIG DAVID'S TS5
Timetable: 1.00 pm – 8.00 pm
Line-up: Craig David, Preditah, Patrick Nazemi.
Standard Ticket: €50.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – BOAT CLUB
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 11.00 pm
Line-up: Sam Divine, Colin Francis, DJ Russke, Kenzie, Michael Younger, Nana B, James Govey.
Standard Ticket: €30.

 

 


PACHA – SOLOMUN +1
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Solomun, Guy Gerber.
Standard Ticket: €68.

 

 

 

PRIVILEGE – MATERIA
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Vista Club – Marco Bailey, Markus Suckut, Rod, Idriss D, more TBA.
Standard Ticket: €35.

 

 


SANKEYS – WARRIORS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Basement – Steve Lawler, special guest TBA, Anek, Jamie Roy.
LAB – Special guest TBA, Seff, Dale Howard.
Spektrum – Randall M, Kan.e.
Standard Ticket: €39.

 

 


SPACE – SUNDAYS AT SPACE
Timetable: 7.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: 2manyDJs (DJ set), andhim, Andy Baxter, Anja Schneider, Apostle, Calptone, Chinooq, Darius Syrossian, Dennis Ferrer, Hector Couto, Jason Bye, John Digweed, Mo' Funk, Nick Curly, Ryan Dornan, Steve Boyd, Ubblahkan, more TBA.
Standard Ticket: €40.

 

 


USHUAÏA – AVICII
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Avicii, Carnage, Tujamo, Pep & Rash.

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Benimussa Park
  • Cova Santa
  • DC-10



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004