IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 08.24.16

FROM DC-10'S PARADISE TO AMNESIA'S HYTE

Mid week doesn't halve the fun in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Wednesday 24th August:

 

AMNESIA – HYTE
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Terrace – Loco Dice, Premiesku (live), Tomi Neumann B2B Dewalta.
Main Room – Chris Liebing, Henrik Schwarz (live), Radio Slave.

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – CIRQUE DE LA NUIT BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm
Line-up: Ryan Platts & guests.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – PACHA 67 SAILBOAT IBIZA TOWN
Timetable: 12.30 pm – 6.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – OCEANBEAT IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 1.00 pm – 5.00 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – LOST IN IBIZA BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Line-up: Richy Ahmed, Pete Zorba, Pirate Copy.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – IBIZA ROCKS THE BOAT SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – CONNECT IBIZA BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 5.45 pm – 9.30 pm
Line-up: Jordan Suckley.

 

 

COVA SANTA – WOOMOON
Timetable: 6.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


DC-10 – PARADISE
Timetable: 11.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: Jamie Jones, Adam Beyer, Ame, Roman Flügel, Stacey Pullen, Italojohnson, Ida Engberg, Igor Vicente, Denney.

 

 


EDEN – BACCANALI
Timetable: 6.07 pm till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

EDEN – DISCO DOES IT
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: DJ Meme.

 

 


ES PARADIS – CONNECT IBIZA
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: Allen & Envy, Jordan Suckley, Photographer, Sam Jones, Alex Ryan, Paul Stone.

 

 


HEART – OFFLINE
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up: Marcus Worgull, more TBA.

 

 


IBIZA ROCKS – IBIZA ROCKS
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Skrillex, Icarus.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – IBIZA SENSATIONS
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 9.00 pm

 

 


PACHA – MARTIN SOLVEIG | MY HOUSE
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Martin Solveig, Cassius, Bussy P B2B Boston Bun, Coco Cole, Danny Wade.
Funky Room – Angel Linde, Graham Sahara.

 

 

 

PRIVILEGE – UNIVERSIPARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


SANKEYS – DANCE 88/89 PRESENTS RE-UNION
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: Adamski, DJ Alfredo,, Bushwacka!, Fabio & Grooverider, Judge Jules.

 

 


SPACE – BRASILIO PRESENTA: LA TROYA
Timetable: 11.00 pm till dawn
Line-up:
Terraza – Oscar Colorado, Camilo Franco.

 

 


USHUAÏA – AXWELL AND INGROSSO
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Axwell & Ingrosso, Otto Knows, Salvatore, Bottai, Liohn, M-22.

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Benimussa Park
  • Destino
  • Hard Rock Hotel



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004