IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 08.28.16

FROM USHUAÏA'S AVICII CLOSING PARTY TO PRIVILEGE'S MATERIA CLOSING PARTY

It's another beautiful Sunday in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Sunday 28th August:

 

AMNESIA – HOUSE OF MADNESS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: 
Terrace – Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, DVBBS, NERVO, Magic Wand, Angemi.

AMNESIA – PEOPLE FROM IBIZA
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Mark Knight, Tube & Berger, Weiss, Technasia.

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.30 pm – 9.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – FLOAT YOUR BOAT - SUNDAYS AT SPACE OFFICIAL BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 4.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Line-up: Kydus, Ryan McDermot.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – PUKKA UP VIP BOAT SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm

 

 


DESTINO – RUMORS
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Guy Gerber, Dubfire, Jenia Tarsol, Sean Doron.

 

 


EDEN – SUNDAYS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

EDEN – AMSTERDAM ESSENTIALS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: Jimmy Clash, Drew Moreland, AIZY, MC Tricky Gullivan, more TBA.

 

 


ES PARADIS – GLOW NEON PAINT PARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn

 

 


HARD ROCK HOTEL – CHILDREN OF THE 80'S
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Bonnie Pointer, Dream3Team, La Movida.

 

 


HEART – ACID SUNDAYS
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up:
Club – Acid Pauli, more TBA.

 

 


IBIZA ROCKS – CRAIG DAVID'S TS5
Timetable: 1.00 pm – 8.00 pm
Line-up: Craig David, DJ Zinc, Patrick Nazemi.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – IBIZA SPRAY
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 11.00 pm

 

 


PACHA – SOLOMUN +1
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Solomun, Richie Hawtin.

 

 

 

PRIVILEGE – MATERIA CLOSING PARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Vista Club – Marco Bailey, Paul Ritch, Black Asteroid (live), Gonçalo, more TBA.

 

 


SANKEYS – WARRIORS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Basement – Steve Lawler, Skream, Waifs & Strays, Jamie Roy.
LAB – Route 94, Leftwing & Kody Solardo.
Spektrum – Kan.e, Sebastian Paiza, Hardline.

 

 


SPACE – SUNDAYS AT SPACE
Timetable: 7.00 pm till dawn
Line-up:
Discoteca – Apparat, Ellen Allien, Saoirse.
Terraza – Darius Syrossian B2B Hector Couto, Kydus, Nathan Barato.
Sunset Terrace (9pm start) – Derrick Carter, Sarah Main, Jason Bye, Real El Canario, Jeeday.
Premier Etage – Christopher Groove, Brad Wilder, Henri Matisse.

 

 


USHUAÏA – AVICII CLOSING PARTY
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Avicii, KSHMR, Seeb, Albin Myers, Mambo Brothers.

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Benimussa Park
  • Cova Santa
  • DC-10



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004