IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 09.07.16

FROM DC-10'S PARADISE TO COVA SANTA'S WOOMOON

Mid week doesn't halve the fun in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Wednesday 7th September:

 

AMNESIA – HYTE
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Terrace – Pan-Pot, Schwarzmann, Cuky.
Main Room – Chris Liebing, Cuartero, Dewalta & Shannon (live).

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – CIRQUE DE LA NUIT BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm
Line-up: Ryan Platts & guests.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – PACHA 67 SAILBOAT IBIZA TOWN
Timetable: 12.30 pm – 6.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – OCEANBEAT IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 1.00 pm – 5.00 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – LOST IN IBIZA BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm
Line-up: TBA.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – IBIZA ROCKS THE BOAT SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – CONNECT IBIZA BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 5.45 pm – 9.30 pm
Line-up: Giuseppe Ottaviani.

 

 

COVA SANTA – WOOMOON
Timetable: 6.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


DC-10 – PARADISE
Timetable: 11.00 pm till dawn
Line-up: Jamie Jones, Joseph Capriati (3hr set), The Black Madonna, Ryan Elliott, Catz N Dogz, Route 94, Kate Simko, BKR Project, Luca Cazal.

 

 

EDEN – BACCANALI
Timetable: 6.07 pm till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

EDEN – DISCO DOES IT
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: Grant Nelson.

 

 


ES PARADIS – CONNECT IBIZA | BIRTHDAY PARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: Giuseppe Ottaviani (live 2.0), Liam Wilson, Marco V (producer's set), Sied van Riel, Solarstone, Alex Ryan, Peter Bromage.

 

 


HEART – OFFLINE
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


IBIZA ROCKS – IBIZA ROCKS
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – IBIZA SENSATIONS
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 9.00 pm

 

 


PACHA – MARTIN SOLVEIG | MY HOUSE
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Martin Solveig, Michael Calfan, Riton, Coco Cole, John Jacobsen.
Funky Room – Angel Linde, Graham Sahara.

 

 


SANKEYS – DANCE 88/89
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: DJ Alfredo, Bushwacka!, Paul Trouble, Anderson, Robert Owens, 808 State.

 

 


SPACE – BRASILIO PRESENTA: LA TROYA
Timetable: 11.00 pm till dawn
Line-up:
Terraza – Oscar Colorado, Camilo Franco.

 

 


USHUAÏA – AXWELL AND INGROSSO
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Axwell & Ingrosso, Lost Frequencies, Lucas & Steve, Nick Martin.

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Benimussa Park
  • Destino
  • Hard Rock Hotel
  • Privilege



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004