IBIZA COMPLETE PARTY LIST: 09.11.16

FROM BENIMUSSA PARK'S CAPTURED FESTIVAL TO PACHA'S SOLOMUN +1

It's another beautiful Sunday in Ibiza.

Here's the complete checklist of your favourite clubs, parties, timetables and line-ups for today, Sunday 11th September:

 

AMNESIA – HOUSE OF MADNESS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up: 
Terrace – Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Laidback Luke, Brian Cross, MATTN B2B Futuristic Polar Bears, Wolfpack vs DJ Ghost.

 

 


BENIMUSSA PARK – CAPTURED FESTIVAL
Timetable: 4.30 pm till midnight
Line-up:
Tree House – John O'Callaghan, Bryan Kearney, Max Graham, Will Atkinson, Sam Mitcham, Ibiza Trance Event DJs.
Seal Pit Arena – Menno De Jong, The Thrillseekers, Mr Sam, Alex M.O.R.P.H. B2B Woody van Eyden.
The Animal Hospital – Scot Project, Lisa Pin Up, Andy Farley, BK, Rob Tissera, K90, Lucy Fur, JP & Jukesy, Amp Attack.

 

 


IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE IBIZA BOAT PARTY PLAYA D'EN BOSSA
Timetable: 2.30 pm – 9.30 pm

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – FLOAT YOUR BOAT - SUNDAYS AT SPACE OFFICIAL BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 4.00 pm – 7.00 pm
Line-up: Chus&Ceballos, Elio Riso.

IBIZA BOAT PARTIES – PUKKA UP VIP BOAT PARTY SAN ANTONIO
Timetable: 6.00 pm – 9.00 pm

 

 


DESTINO – RUMORS
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: TBA.

 

 


ES PARADIS – GLOW NEON PAINT PARTY
Timetable: from midnight till dawn

 

 


HARD ROCK HOTEL – CHILDREN OF THE 80'S
Timetable: 7.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Corona, Dream3Team, La Movida.

 

 


HEART – ACID SUNDAYS
Timetable: 1.00 am till dawn
Line-up: Mira, more TBA.

 

 


OCEAN BEACH – ACES
Timetable: 12.00 pm – 11.00 pm

 

 


PACHA – SOLOMUN +1
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Main Room – Solomun, Mano Le Tough.

 

 


SANKEYS – WARRIORS
Timetable: from midnight till dawn
Line-up:
Basement – Steve Lawler, Skream, Denney, Jamie Roy.
LAB – B. Traits, Seff, Pete Dorling.
Spektrum – TBA.

 

 


SPACE – SUNDAYS AT SPACE
Timetable: 7.00 pm till dawn
Line-up:
Discoteca – Darius Syrossian, Patrick Topping, Carlo Lio, Bones.
Terraza – DJ Sneak, Dennis Ferrer, Technasia.
Sunset Terrace (9pm start) – Chus & Ceballos, Jason Bye B2B Andy Baxter, Paul Reynolds (after midnight).
Premier Etage – Dave Seaman, Steve Parry, Dee Montero, Native Behaviour.

 

 


USHUAÏA – ARMIN VAN BUUREN
Timetable: 5.00 pm till midnight
Line-up: Armin van Buuren (all night long).

 

 


The following clubs are closed for today:

  • Cova Santa
  • DC-10
  • Eden
  • Ibiza Rocks
  • Privilege



Copyright © 2016 Globo Records - All Rights Reserved
Contact Us: info@globomedia.it - VAT: 01798731004